Results of Special Events

Results of Special Events

25 Jul 2021 – Peninsula Bridge Club Online Swiss IMP Pairs

Open Pairs Winners:  Heath Henn and Mitch Dowling

Intermediate Pairs Winners:  Viv Eldridge and Alan Davies

Restricted Pairs Winners:  Julie Alliston and Patrick Morgan

Complete results


03 Jul 2021 – MasterBridge Online July Swiss IMP Pairs

Open Pairs Winners:  David Fryda and David Hudson

Restricted Pairs Winners:  Karl Buchmann and Jill Buchmann

Complete results


05 Jun 2021 – MasterBridge Online June Open Matchpoint Pairs

Winners:  Julie Alliston and Patrick Morgan

Complete results:  Open


05 Jun 2021 – NSWBA Online Restricted Pairs Championship

Winners:  Jay Novak and Richard Carter

Complete results:  Restricted


15 May 2021 – Coffs Harbour Bridge Club Online Swiss Pairs

Open Pairs Winners:  Matti Shub and John Quayle

Restricted Pairs Winners:  Steve Calcraft and Roy Cotton

Complete results:  Open   |   Restricted


01 May 2021 – MasterBridge Online MayDay IMP Pairs

1st Place:  Hamid Sadigh and Denise Barnes

2nd Place:  Deborah McLay and Ian Michelson

Complete results


18 April 2021 – MasterBridge Online End of April Teams Congress

1st Place BLOOM – Martin Bloom, Peter Gill, Liz Sylvester, Yumin Li

2nd Place COOK – Alexander Cook, Heath Henn, Catherine Chaffey, Andrew Goodchild

Complete results


11 Apr 2021 – MasterBridge Online April Teams Congress

1st Place:  FOSTER –  Julian Foster-David Weston, Kim Morrison-Chris Hughes

2nd Place: CLIFFORD – Colin Clifford-Julian Abel, Margaret Foster-Jeanette Abrams

Complete results


07 Mar 2021 – MasterBridge Online March Swiss Pairs Congress

Open Pairs Winners:  Kim Morrison and David Weston

Restricted Pairs Winners:  Keith O’Malley and Gordon Cook

Complete results:  Open   |   Restricted


03 Jan 2021 – MasterBridge Online Swiss Pairs Congress

Open Pairs Winners:  Rachel Langdon and Nikolas Moore

Restricted Pairs Winners:  Gabrielle Fitzgerald and Berenice Air

Complete results:  Open   |   Restricted


06 Dec – Central Coast Online Swiss Pairs Congress

Open Pairs Winners:  Tomer Libman and Lavy Libman

Restricted Pairs Winners:  Alan Bustany and Pauline Caust

Complete results: Open  |  Restricted


08 Nov – Southern Highlands Online Swiss Pairs Congress

Open Pairs Winners:  Paul Weaver + Terry Bodycote

Restricted Pairs Winners:  Cheryl Waters + Marie Pickering

Complete results: Open  |  Restricted


07 Nov – Southern Highlands Online Matchpoints Pairs Congress

Open Pairs Winners:  Frances Lyons + Helen Lowry

Restricted Pairs Winners:  Suzanne Cole + Noleen Cregan

Complete results: Open  |  Restricted


01 Nov – Mudgee Online Swiss Pairs Congress

Open Pairs Winners:  Louise Leibowitz and Tony Leibowitz

Restricted Pairs Winners: Tony White + Mary Poynten

Complete results: Open  |  Restricted


31 Oct – Mudgee Online Matchpoint Pairs Congress

Open Pairs Winners:  Pam Crichton + Ross Crichton

Restricted Pairs Winners:  Jennette Rosetta + Bev Furner

Complete results: Open  |  Restricted


24 Oct – Coffs Harbour Online Swiss Pairs Congress

Open Pairs Winners:  De Mitty + John Mottram

Intermediate Pairs Winners: Evelyn Colley + Dianne Strachan

Novice Pairs Winners: Jean Isaacs + Sally Kreplins

Complete results: Open  |  Intermediate  |   Novice


11 Oct – Pennant Hills Online Swiss Pairs Congress

Open Pairs Winners:  David Boga and Rosa Pang

Restricted Pairs Winners: Pauline Caust and Alan Bustany

Complete results: Open  |  Restricted


30 Aug – August Pairs Championship

Open Pairs Winners: Ellie Fitz-Gerald – Jim Fitz-Gerald

Restricted Pairs Winners: Sandy Spencer – John Delaney

Complete results: Open  |  Restricted


23 Aug – August Teams Championship

Winners: Martin Bloom – Peter Gill, Matthew Vadas – Michael Courtney

Complete results